The following statement explains our policy regarding the personal information we collect about you.

1. Introduction
2. Visitor Information
3. Use and storage of personal information
4. Access to your personal information
5. Users 16 and under


1. Introduction
This policy covers Multi Media Replication Ltd’s use of personal information collected by our quote request forms.
When requesting prices for our services using a form on our website you will be asked to submit information about yourself (e.g. name and contact details) and your company in order that we can supply you with the quote you require.
By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Multi Media Replication Ltd. to provide you with prices for the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. When using your personal information Multi Media replication Ltd. will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.


2. Visitor Information
During the course of any visit to replication.com, the pages you see are downloaded to your computer. At this time we do not use cookies across our website. This document will be updated with relevant information should we choose to adopt the use of cookies in the future.


3. Use and storage of your personal information
When you supply any personal information to replication.com (e.g. for quote requests) we have legal obligations towards you in the way we use those data. We must collect the information fairly, that is, we must explain how we will use it (see the notices on particular webpages that let you know why we are requesting the information) and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.
In general, any information you provide to Multi Media Replication Ltd. will only be used within the company and by its agents and service providers. Your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. Also, if you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content on replication.com or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on replication.com, Multi Media Replication can use whatever information that is available to it about you to stop such behaviour. This may involve informing relevant third parties such as your employer, school e-mail/Internet provider and law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.
We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as we feel is appropriate, unless, for any reason, we receive a specific request to remove your details. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.
By using our quote request forms you indicate that your information may be used to allow Multi Media Replication Ltd. to contact you for a number of purposes related to the services you are interested in. For example, we may, in the near future, wish to maintain our contact with you regarding the possibility of doing similar work. If you do not wish to be approached in the future please contact us and ask for your information to be removed from our systems.


4. Access to your personal information
You have the right to request a copy of the personal information Multi Media Replication Ltd. holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for information requests.) Please address requests to the Data Protection Officer, Unit 4 Balksbury Estate, Upper Clatford, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 7LW (Email: dpa@replication.com).


5. Users 16 and under
If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent/guardian's permission beforehand whenever you provide personal information to Multi Media Replication Ltd’s website. Users without this consent are not allowed to provide us with personal information.


Multi Media Replication © 2009
Unit 4, Balksbury Estate,
Upper Clatford,
Andover,
Hampshire,
SP11 7LW